emmanuel-ikwuegbu-_2AlIm-F6pw-un.jpg

Trade Vendors

A complete list of professional trade vendors including electricians, handymen, architects, and more. We've included their company and contact information for your convenience. 

 

Air Duct Cleaners

Company

Apex

Sanitair

Name

Phone

Email

n/a

n/a

801-923-5345

801-781-5488

n/a

n/a

Architects

Company

Imbue Designs

Name

Phone

Email

Matt Swindle

435-513-6288

 

Basement Waterproofing

Company

Name

Phone

Email

Utah Basement System

Steve Schaap

801-936-1244

n/a

 

Brick Supply

Company

Beehive Brick

Name

Phone

Email

Jeff

801-355-3475

 

Cabinets

Company

D-Cabinet Company

Name

Phone

Email

Danny Cano

801-706-9218

n/a

 

Carpentry

Company

Name

Phone

Email

Toddy Adams Carpentry

Todd Adams

801-671-3937

n/a

 

Carpet & Floor Cleaning

Company

A Better Clean

Name

Phone

Email

Buddy

801-671-6827

n/a

 

Carpet Cleaning

Company

Name

Phone

Email

Carpet Solutions

Brady Jacques

801-808-2792

n/a

 

Concrete

Company

n/a

Walsh Concrete

Name

Phone

Michael Youngberg

n/a

801-598-8978

80-598-8978

Email

n/a

n/a

 

Concrete Cutting

Company

A1 Diamond Cutting

Name

Phone

Joe Woodward

801-941-4512

Email

 

Concrete Pumping

Company

Burbidge Concrete Pumping

Name

Phone

Rick Adams

801-392-8089

Email

 

Demo/Drywall

Company

n/a

Name

Phone

Shaun Thompson

801-259-7996

Email

n/a

 

Disaster Cleanup

Company

ARS Flood/Fire

Name

Phone

Jeff Seat

801-599-0058

Email

n/a

 

Drafting & Plans

Company

Greg LArson

GreyCliff Design

Name

Phone

n/a

Trevor Anderson

801-589-3331

801-529-3887

Email

 

Draftsman

Company

n/a

Name

Phone

n/a

n/a

Email

n/a

Electricians

Company

Mena Electrix

Red Peak

Sky Electric

Rocky Mountain AV

n/a

n/a

Name

Dave Mena

Colby Barker

Mark Higby

Dave Beeson

Josh Carter

Matt

Phone

801-597-0328

80-557-5541

801-254-7822

801-721-6985

801-854-0244

801-380-4711

Email

 
 

Energy Auditor

Company

Name

Phone

Provident Energy

Matthew Meyer

801-831-3926

Email

n/a

 

Engineering

Company

Name

Phone

Compass Engineering

Wayne Staker

801-664-2197

Email

 

Estate Sales

Company

Name

Phone

n/a

Susan Molitoris

801-556-7253

Email

n/a

 

Eviction Attorney

Company

Name

Phone

James Deans

James Deans

801-575-5005

Email

n/a

 

Excavating

Company

Name

Phone

Beatty Excavating

Dan

801-682-0274

Email

 

Flooring

Company

Name

Phone

Wayne Hunter

Fred's Tile

Giant Carpet One

Hardwood Floor Co

South Valley Flooring

Wood Floor Experts

Wayne Hunter

n/a

Renee Steele

Todd Gee

Allen

James Jacques

801-931-1879

801-546-4371

801-627-4222

801-575-5414

801-809-9135

801-814-4002

Email

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

allen@southvalleyfloors.com

n/a

 

Garage Door Service

Company

Name

Phone

Mountain West Doors

Paul

801-556-7611

Email

n/a

Garage Update

Company

Name

Phone

Rocky Mountain Garage Pros

n/a

385-330-4176

Email

General Contractor

Company

Name

Phone

Breen Homes

Aim Construction

Adam Breen

Scott Long

801-809-3516

801-231-1052

Email

Handyman

Company

Name

Phone

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

Mike

Josh Carter

Trent Healey

Dave Sommer

208-912-6970

801-854-0244

801-884-9551

801-518-5759

Email

 
 
 
 

Heating & Air

Company

Name

Phone

Lee's Heating & Air

Josh

801-414-5793

Email

n/a

 

House Cleaners

Company

Name

Phone

Merry Maids of SLC

n/a

Queen Of Maids

n/a

Maria Lopez

n/a

801-747-8545

801-389-2024

801-903-2605

Email

n/a

n/a

n/a

 

HVAC

Company

Name

Phone

Main Street Heating/Air

American Appliance

Burrows Electric

Harvey Heating

Integra

Pipefitters

Steve's HVAC

Brent Sheneman

n/a

n/a

Steve Sundloff

Grant Krinke

Wayne Rappley

Walt Evens

801-918-4342

801-254-2566

801-392-3277

801-949-5137

801-352-0449

801-915-4495

801-940-1668

Email

bsheneman@gmail.com

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

Landscape Lighting

Company

Name

Phone

Night Vision Lighting

Drew Buck

801-455-6617

Email

n/a

 
 

Landscaping

Company

Name

Phone

Pineview Landscaping

n/a

Jeff

Cody Elliot

801-710-5133

801-580-0455

Email

n/a

n/a

Painting

Company

Name

Phone

Ashley Painting

Cavalier

Evolution Painting

Lefler Brothers

Mannly Painting

RJ Custom Painting

Ryan Brown

Gary Grostcost

Jeff Jongsma

Russ Lefler

Brandon

Ryan

801-814-9911

801-277-7411

801-381-4832

801-870-0036

801-856-0397

801-381-0257

Email

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

n/a

 
 

Roofing

Company

Name

Phone

ABC Supply

Integrity Roofing

Roof Rite

Thacker Roofing Co

Mark Flannery

Eric

Henry Copier

Nile Thacker

801-725-1644

801-318-4117

801-209-5924

801-201-7799

Email

 

Siding

Company

Name

Phone

Ridgeline Siding

Vinyl Guys

n/a

Nolan Sorensen

801-641-2746

801-791-5035

Email

n/a

n/a

 

Staging

Company

Name

Phone

n/a

TJS Design

Jax Betteig

Talley Stevens

801-660-8429

801-232-4412

Email

n/a

n/a